2024 Ignition Group - 2024 Ignition Group Polocrosse World Cup VIP 2nd Weekend Pass

Thursday, 25 July 2024

R3800.00


2024 Ignition Group Polocrosse World Cup VIP 2nd Weekend Pass

Come join us for an action-packed and competitive Polocrosse spectacle on a world-class scale. We'll have food and beverage vendors, entertainment, music concerts, and pop-up flea markets.

Second Weekend Package

?

Includes a four-day access pass from 25 July 2024 to 28 July 2024.

VIP Tickets Include: VIP Tent access, VIP Parking, Buffet Harvest Table Meal, Complimentary Wine. Private viewing area along the side of the field with VIP Toilet Access.

Parking will be in the Red area, entry to the parking through the main gate.

Event Information:

25 July 2024

09:00 - 16:00 Polocrosse Game Day
09:00-10:30 Barbarian ladies vs South Africa Development Team
10:00 Game 7 - Pool A 3rd Place vs Pool B 4th Place
12:30-14:00 Barbarian men vs South Africa Development Team
14:30: Game 8 Pool A 4th Place vs Pool B 3rd Place.
18:00 Evening Entertainment at the DSC Club House.

26 July 2024

09:00 - 16:00 Polocrosse Game Day
09:30: Barbarian men vs South Africa Development Team
10:30: Game 9 - Pool A 2nd Place vs Pool B 1st Place
12:30: Barbarian ladies vs South Africa Development Team
14:00: Game 10 - Pool A 1st Place vs Pool B 2nd Place.
16:30 - 18:30 Opening Music Act -Carol Souki
19:00 - 21:00 Main Music Act -Black whiskey
21:00 - Close Kevin Cotton DJ till close.

27 July 2024

09:00 - 16:00 Polocrosse Game Day
09:00 Barbarian ladies vs South Africa Development Team
10:30 Losers of Game 7 vs Losers of Game 8 for 7th & 8th Place.
12:30 Barbarian men vs South Africa Development Team
14:30 Winners of Game 7 vs Winners Game 8 for 5th & 6th Place.
16:00 Prize Giving for 5th to 8th place and Barbarians.
16:30 to 18:30 opening music act - A Frame
19:00 World Cup Auction
19:00 - 21:00 Main Music Act - Rob Warren & The Leppels.
21:00 - Close Kevin Cotton DJ till close

28 July 2024

10:00 Losers of Game 9 vs Losers of Game 10 for 3rd & 4th Place.
12:00 Raffle Draw
13:00 Winners of Game 9 vs Winners of Game 10 for finals (1st & 2nd Place)
15:00 15:00 - Prize Giving in the VIP Tent
16:30 - 18:30 - Opening Music Act - Qadasi and Maqhinga
19:00 - 21:00 - Main Music Act - Veranda Panda
21:00 - close DJ Kevin Cotton

On field and daily entertainment such as:

Second Gumboot dancers
Fire breathers
Stilts Walkers
Zulu Impi Dancers
School Marimba bands.



The following payment methods are supported